Born: March 5, 1972

Education:
Specialty "Industrial and Civil Engineering", University of Architecture, Civil Engineering and Geodesy in Sofia

 

Career:
May 2017 - so far - District Governor of a district with administrative center Sofia

October 2015 - May 2017 - municipal councilor in Sofia Municipal Council. Deputy Chairman of the SOC and member of the Standing Committee on Finance and Budget

July 2013 - October 2015 - Chairman of the Board of Directors, Green Life Development and Resorts AD

July 2009 - July 2013 - Member of the 41st National Assembly from 26 constituency - Sofia district

2004 - 2009 - Founder and Managing Director, Green Life Development AD

 

Foreign languages:
English
Russian

 

Others:

Member of the Confederation of Employers and Industrialists in Bulgaria (CEIBG); Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (BCCI); The Chamber of Entrepreneurs in Construction; National Association of Home Builders (NASH).

Married, with two children.